Privacy Policies

Owner of the data

V & V Italian Style srl – Viale Piave – 24022 Alzano Lombardo (BG) Italy – Email: info@gruppovev.it

Types of data collected

Among the Personal Information collected by this Application, either independently or through third parties, there are: Name, Last Name, Telephone Number, Email, Cookie and data usage.

Other Personal Information collected may be listed elsewhere in this privacy policy or through information texts displayed together with the collection of data themselves.
The Personal Data may be entered voluntarily by you, or collected automatically when using this application.
Any use of cookies – or other tracking tools – as part of this application or the owners of third party services used by this application, unless otherwise specified, aims to identify the User and register their preferences for purpose closely tied to the provision of the service you request.
Failure to provide by you of some personal data could prevent this Application to provide its services.

The user assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties published or shared through this application and warrant that you have the right to communicate or broadcast them, freeing the owner from any liability to third parties.

Mode and place of processing of the data collected

Processing methods
The Holder is the Personal Information Users’ taking all necessary security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of the Personal Information.
The treatment is carried out using computers and / or computer, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the owner, in some cases, they may have access to the data categories of personnel involved in the Site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, responsible for processing by the Owner. The updated list of Managers may be requested to the Owner.

Place
The Data are processed at the operational headquarters of the Data Controller and in any other place where the parties involved in the treatment are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Times
The Data are kept for the time required to perform the service requested by you, or required by the objectives described in this document, and the User can always ask for discontinuation of treatment or deletion of data.

The use of the data collected

The User Data are collected to allow the Owner to provide their services, as well as for the following purposes: Contact the user and display content from external platforms.

The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are given in the specific sections of this document.

Details concerning the processing of Personal Information

The Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Contact the User
Displaying content from external platforms

More information on treatment
Courting

The User’s Personal Data may be used for the defense by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action, against improper use of the same or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the owner may be required to disclose the information requested by the public authorities.

Specific information

At your request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, this could provide the User Application of additional and contextual information about specific services, or the collection and processing of Personal Information.

System logs and maintenance

For needs related to operation and maintenance, this Application and any third party services it uses may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and which may also contain personal data, such as IP address User.
Information not contained in this policy

More information in relation to the processing of Personal Information may be requested at any time to the Owner using the contact information.

Exercise of rights by Users

Those whose Personal Data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same at the Data Controller, to know the content and origin, to check its accuracy or request its integration , deleting, updating, rectification, erasure, anonymisation or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, and oppose any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Owner.
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by giving publicity to the Users on this page. Please therefore check this page often, by reference to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of rejection of the changes made to this privacy policy, the user is required to stop the use of this application and can take to the Owner to remove their Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to personal information collected until then.

Cookies Information

This cookie policy has the specific purpose of illustrating the types, methods of use and to provide indications about actions to reject or delete cookies on the website, if desired.

a. What cookies are and how they are used.

Cookies are small text strings that the visited sites send to the user’s terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, notebook), where they are stored, before being sent back to the same sites at the next visit.

The purpose of the cookie is to remember the actions and preferences of the user, for example the language of navigation, so that it does not have to be indicated again when the user navigates from one page to another of the same site or returns you at a later time.
Cookies, therefore, are used to perform authentication, monitoring of browsing sessions and storage of information regarding the user’s activities for statistical or advertising purposes.
During the navigation within a site, the user can receive on his computer or mobile device even web server cookies different from the one he is visiting. These cookies are called “third-party cookies”.
Cookies can not collect any information stored on the computer or in the user’s files.
Cookies can be:
     

  • of “session” that are stored on the user’s computer for mere technical-functional requirements, for the transmission of session identifiers necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site; they are deleted at the end of the “session” (hence the name) with the closing of the browser. This type of cookie avoids the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users’ browsing;
     

  • “persistent” that remain stored on your computer’s hard drive until their expiration or cancellation by users / visitors. Through persistent cookies, visitors who access the site (or any other users who use the same computer) are automatically recognized at each visit. Persistent cookies satisfy many functions in the interest of surfers (such as the use of the navigation language or the registration of the shopping cart in online purchases, however, persistent cookies can also be used for promotional purposes. they can set the browser of the computer in such a way that it accepts / refuses all cookies or displays a warning every time a cookie is proposed, in order to evaluate whether or not to accept it.The user is enabled, however, to modify the default configuration (by default) and disable cookies (ie, to definitively locate them), setting the highest level of protection.

b. How they work and how cookies are deleted

The most common and widespread web browsers allow the cancellation of cookies by manual or automatic command when the browser is closed. The same browsers can be configured (administration panel) to block the creation of cookies; in this case the correct functioning of the website or of the offered Internet service

is no longer guaranteed

According to the legislation in force in Italy for the use of cookies ( http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/3118884 ) three types of cookies have been identified:
     

  • technical cookies;
  •  

  • user profiling cookies;
  •  

  • third-party cookies.
Among technical cookies, which do not require express consent for their use, the Guarantor for the protection of personal data includes:
     

  • the “analytics cookies”, where used directly by the site operator to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site;
  •  

  • browsing or session cookies (for example for authentication);
  •  

  • functionality cookies, which allow the user to navigate according to a series of selected criteria (for example the language, or a wishlist) in order to improve the service provided.
Profiling cookies, both created by the site and by third parties, are those aimed at creating profiles related to the user and used in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the same in the context of navigation in network. On this type of cookie the Guarantor requires explicit acceptance by the user.

USER SETTINGS

Technical Cookies
These are cookies used specifically to allow the correct operation and use of the site services. For example, technical cookies are used for the user login functionality. They are mainly provided by the servers hosting the site and, in the case of integration of external services such as social networks, by third parties. This type of cookie includes “Cookie Analytics”, navigation and functionality that do not require prior consent from the user.

Profiling cookies:
These are cookies used to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user in the context of surfing the net. They can be provided by our servers or through our site by third parties. Companies that offer or advertise their products through this site may assign cookies to users’ terminals. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these companies are regulated in accordance with the information provided by these companies.
For information and to disable profiling cookies provided by third parties write to info@gruppovev

Third-party cookies
Concerning third-party cookies, these are cookies of sites or web servers other than the website www.sonrisa.com, used for the purposes of these third parties. On these subjects and related cookies V & amp; V Italian Style S.r.l. (owner of the SONRISA brand) is not able to exercise specific control and disclaims any liability with regard to them. The categories of cookies used and the type of processing of personal data by these third-party companies are regulated in accordance with the information provided by the individual companies.
To obtain information on these cookies and their characteristics and methods of operation and provide specific consent must use the links in the above table of cookies or directly contact these third parties. The use of third-party cookies can normally be inhibited by the user even through the appropriate option in your browser (browser): see the following instructions:

Browser setting
On all the main browsers it is possible to set the level of use of cookies:

For information and to disable analytical cookies from third parties, please write to info@gruppovev